Learn More About Our Driver Christian Hanger

Name: Christian Hanger
(Josh James Artwork Photo)

Date of Birth: September 11, 1997

Hometown: Winchester, Tennessee

Nickname: "Highside Hank"

Family: Henry Hanger (Father), Stephanie Hanger (Mother) Will Hanger (Brother), & Catherine Grace Hanger (Sister)

Hobbies: Hunting & Fishing

Years Racing: Since 2016

Favorite Track: Duck River Raceway Park - Wheel, Tennessee

Favorite Race: 'Ice Bowl' - Talladega (AL) Short Track

Most Wanted Win: 'Prairie Dirt Classic' - Fairbury (IL) Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: Racing side-by-side with Scott Bloomquist and Dennis Erb, Jr. during the 2019 'National 100' at East Alabama Motor Speedway

Career Goals: I don't see a win total as being something to shoot for anymore with the competition being as stiff as it is. However, one day I would like to win multiple crown jewels in a single year!

Career Accomplishments:
* 44 Career Feature Wins
* 2017 Winchester Raceway Park / Duck River Raceway Park Crate Track Champion

 

Sponsors

Sponsors

Christian Hanger Racing

 

 

   
Home Driver Schedule Sponsors Photos Store Crew Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Delph Communications